FlintClubLogoFLINT AREA BACKGAMMON CLUB

CAROL JOY COLE, Director
810-232-9731
TOURNAMENTS
EVERY THURSDAY

NEW START TIMES:
6:30 pm - Registration. ~ ~ ~ 7:00 pm - Tournament begins.



FREE LESSONS by appointment: cjc@flintbg.com
Ask about our FREE ENTRIES!

Come join us on Thursdays at
SHARKY'S SPORTS BAR & RESTAURANT

4050 S. Center Road at E. Bristol Road, Burton, Michigan 48519
~ located near the southwest corner of Center & Bristol Roads
810-742-6185

March 16, 2017: Third Thursday Bonus Prize at Sharky's: Free entry into the
Cherry Blossom Championship - ABT, Dulles, Virginia (April 6-9, 2017)
March 19, 2017: 34th FLEET UNDERWOOD MEMORIAL & BENEFIT
Holiday Inn Gateway Centre, Flint, Michigan
April 20, 2017: Third Thursday Bonus Prize at Sharky's: Free entry into the
Atlanta Spring Classic - ABT, Atlanta, Georgia (May 18-21, 2017)

CONGRATULATIONS to PAUL BERG,
FLINT'S 2016 PLAYER OF THE YEAR!


Worldwide Tournament Schedule: Mark Your Calendar

Who are the best backgammon players in the world?

A LA CARTE BACKGAMMON BOUTIQUE:
BACKGAMMON BOOT CAMP, by Walter Trice, 2016 revised edition


ABT on Facebook ~~~~~~ US Backgammon Federation



CAROL JOY COLE, Editor
3719 Greenbrook Lane, Flint, Michigan 48507-1400 USA
Phone/Fax: 810-232-9731
E-MAIL: cjc@flintbg.com

SUBSCRIPTIONS (USA): $30 / year (10 issues), or $200 / lifetime ~
Overseas rates: $45 / year (10 issues), $80 / 2 years (20 issues), or $290 / lifetime


INTERNATIONAL BACKGAMMON NEWS HIGHLIGHTS

2017

Feb. 2-5: ANTOINETTE WILLIAMS WINS TEXAS CHAMPIONSHIP - ABT
2016 ABT Winners and 2017 Hall of Famers Honored / Photos / Complete Results

Jan. 5-8: JEFF ACIERNO TOPS CJC TO WIN NEW YORK METRO OPEN - ABT
Tobias Hellwag of Germany Wins Liberty Cup Masters / Photos / Complete Results


2016

Dec. 4th: ED O'LAUGHLIN OF VIRGINIA IS ABT PLAYER OF THE YEAR 2016

Dec. 2-4: STEVE SAX WINS CALIFORNIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - ABT
Alexander Khandin of Russia Wins Super-40 Masters Jackpot / Complete Results

Nov. 16-20: NEVADA'S SHAY ASARAFF WINS LAS VEGAS OPEN - ABT
Matt Cohn-Geier Wins Super Jackpot / Complete Results

Nov. 2-6: AMERICAN RON RUBIN WINS 4TH MERIT OPEN IN CYPRUS - WBF
493 Players Compete in the Largest Tournament of the Year / Complete Results

Oct. 20-23: VICTOR ASHKENAZI WINS THE CONNECTICUT OYSTER OPEN - ABT
Victor Ashkenazi Also Wins the Milford Masters / Complete Results

Oct. 14-16: FRANK TALBOT REPEATS AS ILLINOIS STATE CHAMPION - ABT
Frank Talbot & his wife Monica Also Win the Doubles / Complete Results

Sept. 29-Oct. 2: PHILIPPE SALNAVE WINS FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - ABT
Stacy Turner Wins Gator Masters Jackpot / Complete Results

Sept. 23-25: DAVID ZICK WINS COLORADO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - ABT
Jonah Seewald Wins Continental Divide Masters Jackpot / Complete Results

September 9-11: MARTY D'ALEXANDER WINS SEATTLE CLASSIC - ABT
John Gamalielson Wins Super Jackpot / Complete Results

September 1-5: MARY HICKEY WINS CAROLINA INVITATIONAL - ABT
Ed O'Laughlin Wins Queen City Cup / Complete Results

Aug. 19-21: JACK EDELSON WINS WISCONSIN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - ABT
Jack Edelson Also Wins Badger Classic / Complete Results

August 5-7: DANA NAZARIAN WINS SILICON VALLEY OPEN - ABT
Doug Mayfield Wins the Masters 49er Gold Rush Jackpot / Complete Results

July 24-31: SWEDEN'S JÖRGEN GRANSTEDT IS 3-TIME WORLD CHAMPION
Peter Jes Thomsen Wins Monte Carlo Super Jackpot / Complete Results

July 22-24: JACK EDELSON WINS MINNESOTA OPEN - ABT
Ray Fogerlund Wins the Masters Jackpot / Complete Results

July 1-4: ED O'LAUGHLIN WINS MICHIGAN SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP - ABT
John Klein Wins 2nd Masters Jackpot in 2016 / Complete Results

June 10-12: PAUL BARAZ WINS LOS ANGELES OPEN - ABT
Ed O'Laughlin Wins Super-32 Jackpot / Complete Results

May 26-30: CHRIS KNAPP WINS CHICAGO OPEN - ABT
Ed O'Laughlin Wins World Tournament of Champions / Complete Results

May 20-22: JACK EDELSON WINS CAPITAL CLASSIC - ABT
Tuvya Felt Wins the Masters Jackpot / Complete Results

April 28-May 1: MIKE SENKIEWICZ WINS ATLANTA SPRING CLASSIC - ABT
Saba Bejanishvili Wins the Bob Wilensky Memorial Masters / Complete Results

April 13-17: KIT WOOLSEY WINS IN LAS VEGAS AT U.S. OPEN - ABT
Ed O'Laughlin Wins Another Super Jackpot / Complete Results

March 23-28: ENGLAND'S RAJ JANSARI WINS NORDIC OPEN IN DENMARK
1999 World Champion Jörgen Granstedt Wins Super Jackpot / Complete Results

March 18-20: SEAN GARBER WINS OHIO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - ABT
New Grandmaster Stick Wins the Ohio Masters / Complete Results

Feb. 10-14: JÜRGEN ORLOWSKI WINS 1st GIBRALTAR CHAMPIONSHIP
Ed O'Laughlin Wins the Super Jackpot / Results & Photos

Feb. 4-7: RICHARD MUNITZ WINS TEXAS CHAMPIONSHIPS - ABT
Four Players Inducted into Backgammon Hall of Fame / Complete Results

Jan. 6-10: MIKE SENKIEWICZ WINS NEW YORK METRO OPEN - ABT
New York Sets Record Attendance With 180 Players / Complete Results

IN MEMORIAM

Edward Bennett, Santa Fe, New Mexico
Martin Birkhahn, Schwerin, Germany
Ken Bond, Glenview, Illinois
Steven Burke, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Larry Coulouris, Saginaw, Michigan
Ralph Eskinazi, Malvern, England
Nabil "Bill" Fady, Dunlap, Illinois
Louise Goldsmith, Reno, Nevada
Robert Schumacher, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Jose Salema, Cascais, Portugal
Mario Sequeira, Carnaxide, Portugal
Lou Steiner, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Chuck Stimming, Indianapolis, Indiana
Harry Tokatlian, Commerce Twp., Michigan
Neal Weiner, Sarasota, Florida
Don Woods, Carmel, Indiana
Abbas Zaltash, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Roulette, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS:

February 23-26, 2017: 1st Boston Open - ABT, Boston, Massachusetts
March 19, 2017: 34th Fleet Underwood Memorial & Benefit, Flint, Michigan
March 24-26, 2017: Ohio State Championships - ABT, Cleveland, Ohio
April 6-9, 2017: Cherry Blossom Championship - ABT, Dulles, Virginia
April 26-30, 2017: U.S. Open - ABT, Las Vegas, Nevada
June 30-July 3: 42nd Michigan Summer Championships - ABT, Novi, Michigan


Plus REGULAR MONTHLY FEATURES

2017 INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE (Daily updates)

2017 AMERICAN BACKGAMMON TOUR (Current Standings)

FEEDBACK-GAMMON (Letters-to-the-Editor)

GAMBITS (Backgammon news tidbits)

2017 WINNING IS MORE FUN!!! (Tournament results from around the world)

2017 FLINT GAMMON POINT STANDINGS (plus Weekly Winners)

2016 AMERICAN BACKGAMMON TOUR (2016 Standings, 2017 ABT Events)

BACKGAMMON A LA CARTE (Chris Bray, Hickey & Storer, Marc B. Olsen, Ed Rosenblum)


2017 FLINT AREA BACKGAMMON CLUB TOP 20

Standings through February 16th
Win/Loss & Nemesis Reports here.

01. Jim Slomkoski........6.77
02. Troy Longman.........5.28
03. Michelle Nassar......4.64
04. Paul Berg............3.95
05. Michel Hamati........3.79
06. Richard Hunt.........2.39
07. Linda Pohly..........2.38
08. Rick Todd............2.33
09. Paul Farah...........2.09
10. Greg Merriman........1.66
11. Paul Bortell.........1.34
12. Dirk Hogan...........1.07
13. John Carrico.........1.01
14. Steve Grob...........0.91
15. Ben Friesen..........0.75
16. Brad King............0.69
17. Carol Joy Cole.......0.64
18. Judy Field...........0.56
19. David Pagnier........0.53
20. Frank Talbot.........0.25

FLINT 2017 PLAYERS OF THE MONTH

JANUARY....Michelle Nassar....4.32


2016 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 20
Final Standings as of December 31st
(Win/Loss & Nemesis Reports here.)

01. PAUL BERG...........37.66
02. Richard Hunt........25.83
03. Carol Joy Cole......23.45
04. Jim Slomkoski.......22.91
05. Dirk Hogan..........20.39
06. Greg Merriman.......20.02
07. Rick Todd...........19.73
08. Troy Longman........19.53
09. Paul Farah..........19.08
10. John Carrico........18.81
11. Jim Airgood.........18.03
12. Michel Hamati.......12.82
13. Ben Friesen..........9.24
14. Michelle Nassar......8.79
15. Judy Field...........8.68
16. Ed O'Laughlin........8.00
17. Steve Grob...........7.21
18. Linda Pohly..........7.15
19. Roberto Litzenberger.6.80
20. Chris Knapp..........6.30

2016 PLAYERS OF THE MONTH

JANUARY...Richard Hunt...4.57
FEBRUARY..Dirk Hogan.....4.37
MARCH.....Paul Berg......9.75
APRIL.....Troy Longman...4.00
MAY.......John Carrico...5.12
JUNE......Knapp/Roberto..5.00
JULY......Ed O'Laughlin..8.00
AUGUST....Greg Merriman..4.00
SEPTEMBER.Paul Berg......6.37
OCTOBER...Paul Berg......5.60
NOVEMBER..Dirk Hogan.....4.83
DECEMBER..Greg Merriman..4.00


CONGRATULATIONS to DMITRIY OBUKHOV,
FLINT'S 2016 CLUB CHAMPION!


Open Champion: Dmitriy Obukhov ~ Intermediate: Rick Schuman
~ Novice Champion: Fran Miller


October 9, 2016, Flint Michigan

OPEN (27)
1-DMITRIY OBUKHOV (Royal Oak)
2-Rick Todd (Saginaw)
3-John Quinn (Westland)
4/6-
Reggie Harvel (Detroit) /
Jim Slomkoski (Lansing) /
Dan Smith (Berkley)

INTERMEDIATE (19)
1-Rick Schuman (St. Clair Shores)
2-Mark Van Poucker (Harper Woods)
3/4-John Claybourne (Detroit) /
Dirk Hogan (Swartz Creek)
5/6-Victor De Oliveira (Canada)
Tony Zimbalatti (Novi)

NOVICE (3)
1-Fran Miller (Akron, Ohio)
2-Christa Solovey (Westland)


SEPTEMBER 17-18, 2016:
6TH OHIO-MICHIGAN TEAM CHALLENGE

OHIO WINS 33-30!

Team Ohio: Karen Davis / Mike Vasilatos / Chris Yep / Captain Joe Miller / Mike Rezai / Mary Hickey / Ray Cifani / Farhad Forudi (sitting).


Paul Farah (Flint) & Ray Cifani (OH) tied for the best individual records of 6-2, winning USBGF prizes and splitting the Side Pool.

Team Michigan: Paul Berg / Bill Calton / Carol Joy Cole (Captain) / Paul Farah / Faris Gabbara / Dmitriy Obukhov / Jim Slomkoski / Frank Talbot.

Susan-Jane Berson (OH) won the Warm-Up Tournament.

Hosted by Karen Davis in Toledo, Ohio.


CONGRATULATIONS to ED O'LAUGHLIN,
our 2016 MICHIGAN SUMMER CHAMP!

July 1-4: 41st Michigan Summer Backgammon Championships
Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel, Novi, Michigan

Open Champ: Ed O'Laughlin ~ Intermediate: Mike Rezai
~ Novice: Tony Zimbalatti


Congratulations to Paul Berg,
Flint's 2016 Fleet Underwood Champion!

March 13, 2016, Flint Michigan

Open Champion: Paul Berg ~ Intermediate: Carl Bommarito
~ Novice: Brenda Miliken

OPEN (32)
1-PAUL BERG (Lincoln Park)
2-Gary Fritzsche (Ypsilanti)
3/4-Harold Rex (Swartz Creek) / Steven Sherbel (West Bloomfield)
5/6-Jim Slomkoski (Lansing) / Mike Vasilatos (Barberton, Ohio)

INTERMEDIATE (25)
1-Carl Bommarito (Harper Woods)
2-Duane Salinas (Grand Rapids)
3/4-Ricky Griggs (Westland) / Rick Schuman (St. Clair Shores)
5/6-Mike Clapsadle (Livonia) / Victor De Oliveira (Canada)

NOVICE (3)
1-Brenda Miliken (West Bloomfield)
2-Christa Solovey (Westland)

$300 was donated to the United Way FLINT WATER FUND.



2015 FLINT AREA CLUB TOP 20
(Final Standings as of December 31st)

(Win/Loss & Nemesis Reports here.)

01. PAUL FARAH.........32.81
02. Paul Berg..........32.02
03. Carol Joy Cole.....27.01
04. Richard Hunt.......24.74
05. Rick Todd..........24.46
06. John Carrico.......22.06
07. Jim Airgood........21.59
08. Steve Grob.........19.44
09. Greg Merriman......15.63
10. Troy Longman.......13.09
11. Judy Field.........13.05
12. Michelle Nassar....12.49
13. Ben Friesen........12.40
14. Harold Rex.........10.10
15. Jason Pack..........9.48
16. Frank Talbot........8.96
17. Jeff Clark..........8.09
18. Brad King...........8.04
19. David Pagnier.......8.03
20. Marty Storer........8.00

2015 PLAYERS OF THE MONTH

JANUARY....Richard Hunt.....6.36
FEBRUARY...John Carrico.....4.37
MARCH......Paul Farah.......6.73
APRIL......Paul Berg........7.00
MAY........Jim Airgood......8.37
JUNE.......Greg Merriman....4.00
JULY.......Jason Pack.......9.48
AUGUST.....Michelle Nassar..4.32
SEPTEMBER..Paul Farah.......4.91
OCTOBER....Bill Calton......5.00
NOVEMBER...Paul Berg........4.75
DECEMBER...Paul Berg........6.61


CONGRATULATIONS to
~ PAUL FARAH ~
Flint's 2015 Player of the Year!

1st: Paul Farah ~ 2nd: Paul Berg ~ 3rd: Carol Joy Cole
[Photo by Steve Grob]


September 26-27, 2015: 5th OHIO-MICHIGAN TEAM CHALLENGE

MICHIGAN WINS: 34-29!

Team Michigan: Paul Farah / Dmitriy Obukhov / Paul Berg / Ben Friesen /
Bill Calton / Rick Todd / Dan Smith (not in photo) / Carol Joy Cole (Captain).




[Photo taken by the Flint Club's Steve Grob at the Holiday Inn-Flint.]



Bill Calton, Ben Friesen & Christopher Yep (OH)
tied for the best individual records of 6-2,
winning USBGF prizes and splitting the Side Pool.
[Photo taken by our hostess Karen Davis in Toledo, Ohio.]

Team Ohio: Karen Davis / Farhad Forudi / Mary Hickey / Captain Joe Miller / Alireza Saatchi / Howard Shirey / Mike Vasilatos / Christopher Yep.


CONGRATULATIONS to MARTY STORER,
our 2015 MICHIGAN SUMMER CHAMPION!

July 2-5: 40th Michigan Summer Backgammon Championships
Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel, Novi, Michigan

Open Champ: Marty Storer ~ Intermediate: Steven Sherbel ~ Novice: Fran Miller


2014 FLINT AREA CLUB TOP 20

1st: John Carrico ~~ 2nd: Ben Friesen ~~ 3rd: Carol Joy Cole [Photo by Steve Grob]

(See Win/Loss & Nemesis Reports here.)

01. JOHN CARRICO.......34.38
02. Ben Friesen........30.62
03. Carol Joy Cole.....27.08
04. Jim Slomkoski......25.90
05. Paul Farah.........24.22
06. Harold Rex.........22.93
07. Rick Todd..........22.12
08. Jim Airgood........19.91
09. Paul Berg..........15.56
10. Steve Grob.........11.92
11. Michelle Nassar....11.23
12. Gary Tong..........10.77
13. Greg Merriman.......9.91
14. Jeff Clark..........9.82
15. Brad King...........9.29
16. Dion Hogan..........9.06
17. Richard Hunt........8.89
18. Gary Bauer..........8.32
19. Dirk Hogan..........8.25
20. Prince Barlow.......8.22

2014 PLAYERS OF THE MONTH...POINTS

JANUARY....HAROLD REX.........4.57
FEBRUARY...JIM SLOMKOSKI......6.24
MARCH......PRINCE BARLOW......5.48
APRIL......JOHN CARRICO.......4.24
MAY........HAROLD REX.........5.16
JUNE.......BEN FRIESEN........4.32
JULY.......GARY BAUER.........8.32
AUGUST.....CAROL JOY COLE.....4.24
SEPTEMBER..DIRK HOGAN.........4.24
OCTOBER....JOHN CARRICO.......7.32
NOVEMBER...STEVE GROB.........4.41
DECEMBER...JOHN CARRICO.......4.16


2013 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. BEN FRIESEN........32.75
02. Paul Farah.........31.43
03. Carol Joy Cole.....29.60
04. Jim Slomkoski......23.18
05. Jim Airgood........22.75
06. Rick Todd..........22.43
07. Steve Grob.........22.40
08. Harold Rex.........21.04
09. John Carrico.......19.77
10. Paul Berg..........17.12


2012 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. BEN FRIESEN........32.11
02. Paul Farah.........27.58
03. Carol Joy Cole.....26.24
04. John Carrico.......25.31
05. Rick Todd..........24.93
06. Paul Berg..........21.21
07. Jim Slomkoski......20.46
08. Steve Grob.........19.78
09. Harold Rex.........14.87
10. Brad King..........13.03


2011 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. CAROL JOY COLE.....33.53
02. Paul Farah.........32.06
03. John Carrico.......25.98
04. Rick Todd..........25.46
05. Paul Berg..........23.39
06. Steve Grob.........22.90
07. Ben Friesen........21.52
08. Harold Rex.........13.40
09. Frank Talbot.......12.56
10. Judy Field.........12.32


2010 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. CAROL JOY COLE.....34.18
02. Paul Berg..........31.45
03. Rick Todd..........31.09
04. John Carrico.......25.62
05. Paul Farah.........25.56
06. Frank Talbot.......20.30
07. Art Gillis.........17.95
08. David Pagnier......17.47
09. Richard Hunt.......15.13
10. Jim Slomkoski......12.69


2009 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. CAROL JOY COLE.....33.82
02. Jeff Clark.........28.32
03. Paul Berg..........26.56
04. John Carrico.......23.28
05. Greg Merriman......23.27
06. Paul Farah.........19.04
07. Art Gillis.........18.50
08. Richard Hunt.......18.16
09. Brad King..........17.85
10. Jim Airgood........17.43


2008 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. JIM SLOMKOSKI.......32.90
02. Carol Joy Cole......28.75
03. Paul Berg...........27.37
04. John Carrico........22.89
05. Rick Todd...........22.08
06. Miriam Bureson......16.64
07. Brad King...........14.98
08. Gary Fritzsche......14.78
09. Greg Merriman.......13.26
10. Jim Airgood.........12.74

2007 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. DAN KIURSKI......39.65
02. Frank Talbot.....26.63
03. Paul Berg........24.94
04. John Carrico.....23.92
05. Rick Todd........21.28
06. Jim Slomkoski....20.31
07. Carol Joy Cole...19.95
08. Greg Merriman....18.79
09. Brad King........18.57
10. Miriam Bureson...14.23

2006 FLINT AREA CLUB TOP 10

01. GARY FRITZSCHE...35.01
02. Greg Merriman....34.00
03. Paul Berg........26.50
04. Frank Talbot.....25.98
05. Carol Joy Cole...23.95
06. John Carrico.....23.36
07. Rick Todd........22.00
08. Dan Kiurski......15.90
09. Dave Brotherton..15.24
10. Jim Slomkoski....13.88

2005 FLINT AREA CLUB TOP 10

01. JIM SLOMKOSKI.....29.62
02. Paul Berg.........28.64
03. Carol Joy Cole....28.05
04. John Carrico......25.79
05. Frank Talbot......22.31
06. Greg Merriman.....20.04
07. Dan Kiurski.......19.94
08. Dave Brotherton...18.33
09. Brad King.........15.77
10. Gary Fritzsche....14.48

2004 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. FRANK TALBOT......40.97
02. Greg Merriman.....36.98
03. John Carrico......35.05
04. Dave Brotherton...21.91
05. Paul Berg.........21.18
06. Art Gillis........20.49
07. Carol Joy Cole....20.37
08. Jim Slomkoski.....18.19
09. Gary Fritzsche....17.34
10. Walt Smith........16.92


2003 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP 10

01. FRANK TALBOT......34.13
02. Paul Berg.........33.40
03. Carol Falk........23.44
04. Dave Brotherton...22.33
05. Rick Todd.........21.23
06. Jim Slomkoski.....20.20
07. Carol Joy Cole....20.07
08. Dan Kiurski.......19.29
09. Len Dangremond....18.64
10. John Carrico......18.33


2002 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP TEN

01. RICK TODD.........35.23
02. John Carrico......33.33
03. Jim Price.........29.23
04. Greg Merriman.....24.12
05. Len Dangremond....18.58
06. Jim Slomkoski.....18.43
07. Carol Joy Cole....17.66
08. Jeff Clark........17.37
09. Carol Falk........15.86
10. Gary Fritzsche....14.95


2001 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP TEN

01. RICK TODD.........33.30
02. Jim Slomkoski.....27.38
03. Len Dangremond....22.11
04. Gary Fritzsche....20.43
05. Dan Kiurski.......19.80
06. Paul Berg.........19.39
07. Carol Joy Cole....17.93
08. Frank Talbot......16.61
09. Dave Brotherton...14.84
10. John Carrico......14.58


2000 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP TEN

01. PAUL BERG.........41.74
02. Jim Slomkoski ....26.63
03. Rick Todd.........24.97
04. Dave Brotherton...24.31
05. John Carrico......22.31
06. Carol Joy Cole....22.02
07. Jim Price.........17.31
08. Art Gillis........16.75
09. Troy Longman......15.51
10. John Salomon......14.61

1999 FLINT AREA BG CLUB TOP TEN

01. JOHN CARRICO......30.30
02. Paul Berg.........29.45
03. Rick Todd.........25.51
04. Carol Joy Cole....24.45
05. Jim Slomkoski.....22.33
06. Art Gillis........21.13
07. Dave Brotherton...19.45
08. Maurice Barie.....18.34
09. Judy Field........14.94
10. John Salomon......13.85